Judges

Judges for the 2019 shows!

Saturday 24.08.2019

1. – group Linda Jürgens (EST) – all group
2. – group Revaz Khomasuridze (RUS) – Doberman, Boxer, Caucasian shepherd dog, Central Asian shepherd, Newfoundland, Great dane (all colours), St Bernard long haired, St Bernard short-haired, Rottweiler, Bulldog, Do-Khyi Tibetan Mastiff
George Schogol (GEO) – the rest of the group
3. – group Ekaterina Senashenko (RUS) – all group
4. – group Nikola Smolic (CRO) – all group
5. – group Dusan Paunovic (SRB) – all group
6. – group Boris Spoljaric (CRO) – all group
7. – group Boris Spoljaric (CRO) – all group
8. – group Joakim Ohlsson (SWE) – American Cocker Spaniel, Clumber Spaniel, Curly Coated Retriever, English Cocker Spaniel, English Springer Spaniel, Field Spaniel, Flat coated retriever, Golden Retriever, Labrador Retriever, Nova Scotia duck tolling Retriever, Portuguese water dog (Cão de agua português), Romagna water dog (Lagotto romagnolo), Welsh springer spaniel
Nikola Smolic (CRO) – the rest of the group
9. group – Christofer Habig (DE) – Bichon frise, Bolognese,, Boston terrier, Chinese Crested dog (hairless, powder puff), Papillon, Phalene, Coton De Tulear, French Bulldog, Griffon belge, Griffon bruxellois, Maltese, Petit Brabançon, Havanese, Lhasa Apso, Shih tzu, Tibetan terrier, Tibetan spaniel, Pug, Poodles (all varieties)
Revaz Khomasuridze (RUS) – Cavalier King Charles spaniel, King Charles spaniel, Pekingese, Chihuahua (smooth haired, long-haired), the rest of the group
10. group – Nikola Smolic (CRO) – all breeds

****************************************************************************************************

Sunday 25.08.2019

1. group – Boris Spoljaric (CRO) – all group
2. group – Christofer Habig (DE) – Bernese Mountain dog, Boxer, Broholmer, Bulldog,
Bullmastiff, Caucasian shepherd dog, Central Asian shepherd, Continental Bulldog,
Do-Khyi Tibetan Mastif, Doberman, Dogo Argentino, Dogo Canario, Dogue de
Bordeaux, Fila Brasileiro, Great dane, German Pinscher, Hovawart , Italian Corso dog,
Karst shepherd dog, Landseer, Leonberger, Majorca mastif, Mastif, Miniature
Pinscher, Neapolitan Mastif, Newfoundland, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean mountain
dog, St Bernard long haired, St Bernard short-haired, Rottweiler, Russian black terrier,
Shar pei, Spanish Mastif, Tornjak, Tosa, Yugoslavian shepherd dog – Sharplaninac
Nikola Smolic (CRO) – the rest of the group
3. group – Linda Jürgens (EST) – all group
4. group – Ekaterina Senashenko (RUS) – all group
5. group – Revaz Khomasuridze (RUS) – all group
6. group – George Schogol (GEO) – all group
7. group – George Schogol (GEO) – all group
8. group – Dusan Paunovic (SRB) – all group
9. group – Joakim Ohlsson (SWE) – Bichon frise, Bolognese,, Boston terrier, Cavalier King
Charles spaniel, King Charles spaniel, Chihuahua (smooth haired, long-haired), Chinese
Crested dog (hairless, powder puff), Papillon, Phalene, Coton De Tulear, Griffon belge,
Griffon bruxellois, Petit Brabançon, Havanese, Lhasa Apso, Shih tzu, Tibetan terrier,
Tibetan spaniel, Pug, Poodles (all varieties)
Nikola Smolic (CRO) – the rest of the group
10. Ekaterina Senashenko (RUS)– all breeds

NB! Show committee keeps the right to change the judge if necessary

Lisa kommentaar